Scheme Committees

About ABC

 

Scheme Committees
Biosolids Land Application
Chair Bill Toffey Pennsylvania
Staff Facilitator Gavin Moore
  Mike Scharp Colorado
  Jim Medlock Colorado
  Paul Heppler Colorado
  Lynne Moss Texas
  Greg Brubaker Florida
  Gavin MacDonald New Hampshire
  Michael Payne Ontario
  Jorja DuFresne Minnesota
Collection
Chair Lonn Rasmussen Utah
Staff Facilitator Gavin Moore
  Jennifer Rojas California
  Bill Steinhauser Georgia
  Darryl Macy Georgia
  Steve Desmond Oregon
  Bill Weitkemper Missouri
  Mike Bell Ontario
  Bradley Fix Indiana
  Chris Sayers Massachusetts
  Jake Jacobson California
Cross-Connection Control
Chair Douglas Griffin Georgia
Staff Facilitator Gavin Moore
  Gary Espenschied Ohio
  Trevor Hoff British Columbia
  Steve Coke Washington
  James Holeva NEWWA
Distribution
Chair Chuck Van Der Kolk Michigan
Staff Facilitator Gavin Moore
  Martin Nutt Arkansas
  Tom Arnbrister Washington
  Mike Wentink Nebraska
  Kathy Weinsaft Wyoming
  Brian Kellsey Alberta
  David Hoagland Colorado
  Penny Adolphsen Hawaii
  Benjamin Wright South Carolina
  Cheryl Capron Washington
  Ray Olson Colorado
  Terry Weter Arizona
Industrial Waste
Chair Gayle Lammers Colorado
Staff Facilitator Gavin Moore
  Joseph Bonaccorso New Jersey
  Dena Haverland Georgia
  Gary Parham Colorado
  Richard "Rick" Rail Nebraska
Laboratory Analyst
Chair Pam Schweitzer Missouri
Staff Facilitator Gavin Moore
  Akin Babatola California
  Eric Osborne Georgia
  Claudia Hidahl California
  Jennifer Koene Ontario
  Maria Vanderloop North Carolina
  Alicia Giddens Georgia
  Jane Winkler Ohio
  Desiree McCaslen Iowa
Plant Maintenance
Chair Kim Dyches Utah
Staff Facilitator Gavin Moore
  Kyle Menath Nevada
  Gary Coleman New Jersey
  Kevin Bruton Oregon
  Gayle Lammers Colorado
  Michael Ermi Nevada
  Mark Cloutier Georgia
  Margaret Doss Georgia
Wastewater Treatment
Chair John "Jack" Vanderland Virginia
Staff Facilitator Gavin Moore
  Charles "Chuck" Corley Illinois
  LeAnna Risso Nevada
  Chris Hoffman New Jersey
  Paul Krauth Utah
  John Reynolds British Columbia
  Frank DeOrio New York
  Michael Bolt North Carolina
  David Gray Massachusetts
  Bert Coker Mississippi
  Andy O'Neill Washington
  Shaun Livermore Alabama
  Jason Spicer Virginia
Water Treatment
Chair Andrew Houlihan Nova Scotia
Staff Facilitator Gavin Moore
  Robert "Bob" Hoyt Maryland
  Scott Williams Tennessee
  Chuck Kingston Oregon
  Gerald Samuel Alberta
  Darin LaFalam Massachusetts
  Zachary Bertz Oregon
  Michael Bailes South Carolina
  Mike Robe Wisconsin
  Brian Thorburn British Columbia
  Chris Humbert Colorado
  Ben Stacy Alaska